from RM229.00
Book Now

2 DAYS 1 NIGHTS FULLBOARD PACKAGE (TIOMAN ISLAND)

Not Rated
Created with Sketch.

Duration

2 days 1 night

Created with Sketch.

Tour Type

Daily Tour

Created with Sketch.

Group Size

Unlimited

Created with Sketch.

Languages

___

Overview

2 DAYS 1 NIGHTS FULLBOARD PACKAGE

ACCOMMODATION: Paya Beach Spa & Dive Resort, Tioman Island,PAHANG

PRICE PER PERSON IN MYR

Room TypesAdult Twin/DoubleAdult TripleAdult QuadAdult SingleChild (2 – 11 years)
Standard Chalet 309252229482125
Superior Chalet 321263240505125
Superior Pool View332275240528125
Standard Beach Front355286252562125
Superior Beach Front 378309275608125
Deluxe Suite Beach Front 413332298700125
Deluxe Chalet Beach Front 424344309712125
Beach Villa 5744471034125
Standard Lodge263229206378125

* Package valid from 21 Feb to 07 Nov 2020

 

Duration: 2 Days 1 Night

Status   : Private

Package Includes        :

  • 1 Night Accommodation at Paya Beach Spa & Dive Resort
  • 1 Malaysian Set/Buffet Breakfast, 1 Set/Buffet Dinner with BBQ Action Stall, 1 Theme Lunch
  • 01 Snorkeling boat trip to Ringgis Island & Marine Park (9am to 1pm OR 2pm to 5pm). Snorkeling equipment Mask & Life Jacket included
  • Complimentary Yoga by the Sea (7am) and Rainforest & Mangrove Swamp Walk (3pm)
  • Welcome Drink

Package Excludes       :

  • Marine park conservancy fees payable in:-
  • Mersing Jetty: Malaysian: RM10/Adult, RM5/Child; Non-Malaysian: RM30/Adult, RM15/Child
  • Tg Gemok Jetty: RM5/Adult, RM2/Child; Non-Malaysian: RM30/Adult, RM15/Child
  • International or domestic flight ticket
  • Travel insurance
  • Any other services not mentioned
  • All Foreigners and non-MyPR is required to pay a compulsory Tourism Tax of MYR10.00/ per room/ per night upon check-in.

 

ROOM SURCHARGE DATES:

Price per room/ Per nightDates
RM30All Friday nights, 07 Jun to 23 July and 2 Aug to 31 Aug (Excluding Saturday nights, 20 Mar, 29 May, 5 Jun, 31 July)
RM60All Saturday nights, 15 to 20 Mar, 24 May to 05 Jun, 26 to 31 July

 

PUBLIC HOLIDAY SURCHARGE DATES:

Price per room/ Per nightDates
RM30 (Adult)

RM15 (Child)

-16 Sept
 

 

RM50 (Adult)

RM25 (Child)

– 10 Apr

– 1 May, 7 May, 24 May

– 06 Jun

– 31 July

– 9 Aug, 20 Aug, 30 Aug

– 29 Oct

 

OPTIONAL ADD-ON / UPGRADE:

·       Two way ferry ticket from Mersing / Tg Gemok to Tioman at RM75/Adult, RM60/Child
·       All Terrain Vehical (ATV) 90 Min at RM150/pax OR RM180/double seater
·       Paya Classic Massage, 1 hr at RM150/pax
·       01 Set/Buffet Lunch at RM26/Adult, RM18/Child
·       Upgrade to 01 Candlelight Beach Front Dinner at RM290 per couple
·       Upgrade to 01 Set BBQ Mixed Platter Dinner at RM15/Adult, RM11/Child (Minimum 2 Adults)
·       Two way ferry ticket from Mersing / Tg Gemok to Tioman at RM75/Adult, RM60/Child
·       All Terrain Vehical (ATV) 90 Min at RM150/pax OR RM180/double seater

·       Hiking tour to Dragon Horn Mukut Village (1 to 4 people: RM1200) (5 to 8 people: RM1600) (9 to 12 people: RM2200)

 

TERMS & CONDITIONS

·       Package valid from 21 Feb to 07 Nov 2020

·       Not valid stay on Saturday & Public Holidays

·       Minimum 8 person to operate snorkelling trip from 2pm to 5pm

·       Unutilized of any package component will not be refunded

NOTES: * All rates are subject to change with or without prior notice

 

IMPORTANT NOTES:

 

RATES:

All rates are quoted in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR), and subject to change with or without prior notice due to increasing in monetary fluctuation & government regulation of taxes. High season supplement charge in high season & peak season will automatically applied in every rate, as well as the compulsory dinner in certainly period.

 

CANCELLATION POLICY:

In the event of a guaranteed booking being cancelled, a cancellation charge will be applied. The charges of cancellation fee will be reflected as per Hotel Terms & Conditions and are to be advise.

 

LIABILITIES:

MURSYID ALHARAMAIN TRAVEL & TOURS: acts only an intermediary between its client and transportation companies, hotel, and all contractors providing the services and cannot be held responsible for any delays, injuries, losses, damages or any other irregularities which may occur during the performance of services.

 

REFUND:

No refund and reduction can be made to the client who does not partake in any meal, sightseeing tours and hotel room transfer services for any confirmed arrangement. NO REFUND will be made in whole or in part for any unused days or unconsumed food at the Resort resulting from late arrival or premature departure.  Confirmed guests who do not show up will be charged in full and no refund will be made for whatever reasons.

 

PORTER & TIPS:

The travelers must pay portage fee at any airport unless has been confirmed as inclusive on the tours packages it’s habit for some tourist region in Malaysia to give the tip to driver, hotel portage and local guide. The amount is different in this case. The tour leader will advise the travelers about this.

 

CANCELLATION, CHANGES OF SCHEDULES:

At any time after a booking has been made; changes, cancellations, diversions, postponements, reschedules and/or delays of any flight may occur due to circumstances beyond our control or for the reasons of safety or commercial reasons. In the event of such incidents, MURSYID ALHARAMAIN Travel & Tours serves only as the intermediary for the flight reservation and shall not be liable to your failure to meet any connecting flights.

 

TRAVEL INSURANCE:

Customers are encouraged to buy travel insurance to protect themselves from illness, losses personal money, cancellation, travel delay, baggage damages and many other safety precautions. Please find the best insurance plan suit to your needs and requirements coverage.

 

Upon Confirmation the customer is required to:

  1. Complete the registration form
  2. Complete the visa application form (if required)
  3. Deposit RM200 per person for reservation and full payment upon confirmed booking
  4. Provide the company with name list, date of birth and rooming list.
  5. Provide the company with copy passport of each customer with validity more than 6 month from departure date.

 

*Customer are considered as understood and agreed with all the terms and conditions applied once register with MURSYID ALHARAMAIN TRAVEL & TOURS.

View More

Tour's Location

FAQs

Berapakah jumlah pembayaran deposit?
Bagi pendaftaran lebih dari 2 bulan sebelum penerbangan jumlah bayaran deposit hanya RM200 seorang (non-refundable).
Bilakah saya perlu membuat pembayaran deposit dan penghantaran dokumen?
Tempahan, pembayaran penuh dan penyerahan dokumen perlu dilakukan selewat-lewatnya 2 bulan sebelum tarikh penerbangan.
Apakah dokumen yang perlu dihantar sebelum 2 bulan dari tarikh berlepas?
Salinan passport anda yang sahlaku melebihi 6 bulan dari tarikh penerbangan.
Siapakah yang perlu dihubungi bagi pertanyaan mengenai pembayaran dan surat pengesahan?
Pegawai dari bahagian pentadbiran kami akan menghantar inbois dan surat pengesahan melalui email dan/atau whatsapp sahaja.

Hubungi Admin: 013-3356218
email: info@mursyidalharamain.com
Created with Sketch.
from RM229.00

You might also like

Get Updates & More

Thoughtful thoughts to your inbox

Newsletter